Optic Fiber Patch Cord

Optic Fiber Patch Cord


details

Specification 

This product solves the problem that the tensile strength of most products in the market is not enough and the fiber is broken in the process of using, which can facilitate FTTH construction, and increase efficiency and reduce maintenance times. The product line includes SC/FC/LC/ST optical fiber patch cords, bundled optical fiber patch cords, waterproof optic fiber patch cords, Pressive Bending Resistance(PBR) Patch Cord, MTRJ, MU, etc. 

Parameters 

ItemTest ConditionsInsertion lossReturn loss
Optical performanceInsertion loss1310nm(SM);850nm(MM)≤0.3dB-
1550nm(SM);1300nm(MM)-≥45dB(SM)
≥35dB(MM)
Return loss1310nm(SM);850nm(MM)≤0.5dB≥45dB(SM)
≥35dB(MM)
1550nm(SM);1300nm(MM)ΔIL<0.2dBΔRL<5dB
InterchangeabilityAny objectΔIL<0.2dBΔRL<5dB
Mechanical behaviorVibration5-50Hz, 1.5mm amplitudeΔIL<0.2dBΔRL<5dB
Tensile strength5kgΔIL<0.2dBΔRL<5dB
Environmental performanceHigh temperature+85℃,96HΔIL<0.2dBΔRL<5dB
Low temperature-40℃,96HΔIL<0.2dBΔRL<5dB
Temperature cycle-40℃-+85℃, 5 cycles ΔIL<0.2dBΔRL<5dB
Humidity+40℃,90%-95%,96HΔIL<0.2dBΔRL<5dB

Pictures

Bunch Patch Cord

Soft Patch Cord



LEAVE YOUR MESSAGES

Send Inquiry Now